Fast delivery within 72 Hours

Copper Wire Scrap

€13,000.00

99.99% Pure Bright Copper Wire Metal Scrap
Material: Metal, Copper, Pure copper, 99.99% pure copper
Application: Copper wire
Cu Content %: 99.99%, 99.90%
Wire diameter: 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm
Weight: 3kg, 5kg, 7kg, 15kg, 20kg
Weight / spool: 3 kg, 5 kg, 7 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg
Tensile strength: 1000 N / mm2, 900 N / mm2, 500 N / mm2, 450 N / mm2, N / mm2
Purity:99.9% min
Supply Ability:2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
LME -10% to -20%

Shipping & Delivery

  • Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

7-10 Days

Price: Fees Vary!

  • DHL Courier delivery

DHL courier will deliver to the specified address

4-7 Days

Price: Fees Vary!

  • Security Guaranteed
  • Free 30-Day returns

Specification

Overview

Processor

Display

RAM

Storage

Video Card

Connectivity

Features

Battery

General

Description

Copper Wire Scrap – High-Purity 99.95%+ for Smelting & Refining


Product Overview

Copper Wire Scrap for sale is a high-grade secondary raw material widely used in smelting, refining, and manufacturing industries. Sourced from decommissioned electrical cables, industrial wiring, and telecommunications infrastructure, our copper wire scrap offers exceptional purity and consistent quality for copper cathode production, alloy manufacturing, and industrial applications.

At ON Scrap GmbH, we supply premium copper wire scrap with purity levels of 99.95% – 99.98%, ensuring high recovery rates and minimal processing losses. Our material is clean, dry, and free from excessive contamination, making it ideal for smelters, foundries, and copper product manufacturers worldwide.


📊 Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Product Name Copper Wire Scrap
Purity 99.95% – 99.98%
Wire Diameter 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm
Tensile Strength 450N/mm² – 1000N/mm²
Form Wire, cable, loose or briquetted
Condition Clean, dry, free from excessive oxidation
Contamination Minimal insulation, plastic, or non-metallic attachments
Moisture Content ≤ 0.5%
HS Code 7404.00 – Copper waste and scrap

🔬 Chemical Composition

Element Percentage
Copper (Cu) 99.95% – 99.98%
Oxygen (O₂) ≤ 0.02%
Silver (Ag) ≤ 0.0025%
Lead (Pb) ≤ 0.002%
Sulfur (S) ≤ 0.001%
Iron (Fe) ≤ 0.001%
Nickel (Ni) ≤ 0.001%
Other Impurities ≤ 0.001%

Note: Assay reports and certificates of analysis are available upon request.


📦 Packaging & Delivery

Parameter Details
Packaging Type 50kg per bale, 1000kg per bundle, or customer-specific requirements
Container Type 20ft / 40ft containers
Weight per Container 20–25 metric tons
Delivery Time 7–14 days from order confirmation
MOQ 5 metric tons (samples available)
Monthly Supply Capacity 10,000 metric tons
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, or as agreed
Port of Shipment Hamburg, Germany (or as arranged)

✅ Product Advantages

Advantage Description
High Purity 99.95% – 99.98% copper content ensures maximum recovery yields
Consistent Quality Strict grading and sorting for predictable results
Competitive Pricing Fair market rates with flexible payment terms
Reliable Supply Monthly capacity of 10,000+ MT ensures uninterrupted availability
Prompt Shipment Delivery within 7–14 days from order confirmation
Custom Packaging Tailored to buyer requirements
Full Documentation Assay reports, certificates, and inspection available

🏭 Applications

Industry Application
Electrical Industry Copper wire, cables, conductors, and windings
Light Industry Copper tubing, fittings, and decorative products
Machinery Copper alloys, bushings, bearings, and heat exchangers
Building Industry Plumbing, roofing, and architectural elements
National Defense Munitions, communications, and specialized equipment
Smelting & Refining Copper cathode production and alloy manufacturing

🔍 Copper Scrap Grades Available

Grade Description Purity
Copper Wire Scrap Clean, stripped copper wire without insulation 99.95%+
Copper Cable Scrap Insulated copper cable (various insulation types) 98%+ (after stripping)
Copper Tube Scrap Clean copper tubing from plumbing and HVAC 99.90%+
Copper Plate Scrap Flat copper sheets and plates 99.90%+
Copper Granules Shredded and granulated copper scrap 99.95%+
Burnt Copper Wire Copper wire with insulation removed via burning 99.50%+

🌍 Why Choose ON Scrap GmbH?

Reason Description
Global Reach Serving smelters, refiners, and manufacturers worldwide
Quality Assurance Strict grading and sorting to meet international standards
Competitive Pricing Fair market-based pricing with flexible payment terms
Export Compliance Full adherence to EU and international shipping regulations
Consistent Supply Monthly capacity of 10,000+ MT ensures uninterrupted availability
Transparent Documentation Assay reports, certificates, and third-party inspection available
Dedicated Support Expert team for seamless transactions and logistics

🔗 Related Products

Customers who purchase Copper Wire Scrap often also source:

  • Copper Cathodes – High-purity copper for industrial use

  • Copper Tube Scrap – Clean tubing from plumbing and HVAC

  • Copper Granules – Shredded copper for efficient melting

  • Mixed Copper Scrap – Various copper grades and forms

  • Brass Scrap – Copper-zinc alloy scrap

  • Aluminum Wire Scrap – Secondary aluminum for smelting


📞 Order Now

Ready to source premium copper wire scrap for your smelting or manufacturing operations? Contact ON Scrap GmbH today for:

  • Bulk pricing and quotations

  • Sample requests (subject to availability)

  • Custom packaging and shipping arrangements

  • Third-party inspection and assay verification

Contact Method Details
Email sales@onscraps.com
Phone +49 178 7209179
Business Hours Monday–Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM CET
Address Cornelius-Heyl-Straße 51, Worms, Baden-Württemberg, 67547 Deutschland

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Copper Wire Scrap”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *